MERSEYSIDE & DISTRICT JUNIOR
                                   SWIMMING LEAGUE

                                   FIXTURES for 2017/18
                                    
                                                 Division 1
                Sunday, 17th September 2017 - Prescot hosting at Knowsley L C - warm up 2:00 pm
                     Sunday, 8th October 2017 - Garston hosting at Everton Park - warm up 11:30 am
                   Sunday, 18th February 2018 - Everton hosting at Knowsley L C - w/u time TBA
      Sunday, 25th February 2018 - L'pool Penguin hosting at Knowsley L C - w/u 1:30 pm
               Saturday, 17th March 2018 - Halton hosting at Kingsway L C - warm up 6:00 pm
              
                                  Division 1 Registration Secretary - Carl Donga (Garston)

                                                                                    
Division 2 
      
Sunday, 29th October 2017 - Woodchurch hosting at Europa Pools, Birkenhead, w/u 12:30 pm
                         Sunday, January 21st 2018 - Crosby hosting at Crosby Pool w/u 1:00 pm             
               Sunday, 18th February 2018 - Connah's Quay hosting at Connah's Quay w/u 3:00 pm 
                         Sunday, 11th March 2018 - Formby hosting at Formby Pool w/u 4:30 pm
                        
                Division 2 Registration Secretary - Jean Taylor (chair & acting secretary) 

                                                                                     
Division 3
            Saturday, 11th November 2017 - Runcorn Reps hosting at Kingsway - warm up 6:30 pm
              Sunday, 25th February 2018 - Bridgefield hosting at Knowsley LC warm up 11:30 am
              Saturday 24th March - Warrington hosting at Orford Jubilee LC - warm up 4:30 pm
              Saturday, 28th April - Bootle & Nth Liverpool hosting at L AQ - warm up 1:00 pm
      
                                    Division 3 Registration Secretary - Maureen Appleby (Warrington)